Event Listing

Friday October 5

9:00 AM

Coffee (Dining Room)

Tabletop Gaming, Board Games, Video Games, Movies, etc (All Day)(Left Room/Lion)

 

10:00 AM

Registration Opens (Center Room/Deer)

 

11:30 AM

Lunch (Dining Hall)

 

11:55 AM

Bar opens (Outdoor Bar)

 

12:30 PM

Hands-Only CPR for Humans & Pets (Right Room/Fox)

 

1:30 PM

Fur Science Session - 90 Minutes (Right Room/Fox)

 

3:00 PM

Nerf Modifications (Right Room/Fox)

Re-dubbed anime (Location TBD)

 

5:00 PM

Open Mic and Karaoke (Stage/Patio)

 

5:30 PM

Dinner Starts (Dining Hall)

 

7:00 PM

Ice Cream Social (Dining Hall)

Charity Poker Tournament (Right Room/Fox)

 

8:00 PM

Registration Closes (Center Room/Deer)

 

9:00 PM

Dance Featuring DJ Pav-E (Stage/Patio)

 

10:00 PM

Bar Closes (Outdoor Bar)

Late Night Bites (Dining Hall)

Dance Featuring DJ Quell Ironheart (Stage/Patio)

 

11:00 PM

Dance featuring DJ Workaholic (Stage Patio)
 

Saturday October 6

9:00 AM

Coffee (Dining Room)

Tabletop Gaming, Board Games, Video Games, Movies, etc (All Day)(Left Room/Lion)

Yarn Time and Other Crafts (Right Room/Fox)

 

10:00 AM

Registration Opens (Center Room/Deer)

Pittsburgh Central Outreach Testing (Parking Lot)

 

11:00 AM

Super Sponsor Sake & Sushi (Right Room/Fox)

 

11:55 AM

Bar Opens (Outdoor Bar)

 

12:30 PM

Lunch (Dining Hall)

Hands-Only CPR for Humans & Pets (Right Room/Fox)

 

1:30 PM

Group Photo (Stage/Patio)

 

2:30 PM

Pong with Beiny (Front Lawn)

 

3:00 PM

Fox Amoore and Pepper Coyote (Stage/Patio)

 

5:00 PM

Open Mic and Karaoke (Stage/Patio)

 

6:00 PM

Art Auction Ends (Right Room/Fox and Center Room/Deer)

 

6:30 PM

Dinner (Dining Hall)

 

8:00 PM

Registration Closes (Center Room/Deer)

Charity Raffle Drawing (Front Lawn)

 

10:00 PM

Bar Closes (Outdoor Bar)

Late Night Bites (Dining Hall)

Dance Featuring DJ Kitty’s Got Claws (Stage/Patio)

 

11:00 PM

Dance featuring DJ N00neimp0rtant (Stage Patio)
 

Sunday October 7

9:00 AM

Coffee (Dining Room)

Tabletop Gaming, Board Games, Video Games, Movies, etc (All Day)(Left Room/Lion)

Yarn Time and Other Crafts (Right Room/Fox)

 

10:00 AM

Registration Opens (Center Room/Deer)

 

11:00 AM

Brunch (Dining Hall)

Car Show (Front Lawn)

 

11:55 AM

Bar Opens (Outdoor Bar)

 

12:30 PM

Paint a Fox (Right Room/Fox)

 

3:00 PM

Sad Songs With Sebastian (Stage/Patio)

 

4:00 PM

Dinner (Dining Hall)

 

6:00 PM

Dead Dog Dance featuring DJ Alpha and more